Политика конфиденциальности

Политика конфиденциальности мобильного приложения “Крама”.

Русский

Обновлено 13 марта 2020

Настоящая Политика конфиденциальности описывает, как и когда PeGeTe Solutions s.r.o. собирает, использует и передает Вашу личную информацию, используя наши Услуги. Если у вас есть какие-либо вопросы или комментарии по поводу настоящей Политики конфиденциальности, свяжитесь с нами по защите данных по адресу contact@kramaapp.com.

Приложение Крама — это платформа (далее “Крама” или «мы»), которая позволяет зарегистрированным или незарегистрированным пользователям (далее «Пользователь») проверять, сканировать товары, оценивать или устанавливать производителей (далее “Услуги”) с помощью мобильного устройства.

Наш адрес: Kaprova 14, Prague, Czech Republic, 110 00, платформа принадлежит PeGeTe Solutions s.r.o, регистрационный номер компании — 09909109. С нами можно связаться по адресу contact@kramaapp.com.

Эта политика конфиденциальности распространяется на любое использование нашего приложения Крама (далее «Приложение»). Приложение формирует для вас наши предложения услуг (далее «Платформа»).

Мы можем время от времени вносить поправки в политику конфиденциальности с предварительным уведомлением вас до того, как новая политика конфиденциальности вступит в силу.

Обратите внимание, что вы можете использовать нашу Платформу без авторизации, и в этом случае мы будем собирать данные только те данные, которыми Вы поделились, чтобы улучшить нашу Платформу.

Цель и правовая основа

Мы обрабатываем ваши персональные данные (email, пароль, никнейм, картинки и списки продуктов), чтобы управлять нашими отношениями пользователей с вами, включая управление вашей учетной записью и предоставление вам доступа к использованию нашей Платформы. Обработка ваших персональных данных осуществляется на законных основаниях:

  • выполнение наших договорных обязательств при управлению Платформой 

Мы обрабатываем вашу активность для создания списков покупок и истории покупок с возможностью делиться списками, разделять списки с другими пользователями:

  • ваше добровольно данное согласие при авторизации на Платформе.
  • Вы можете отозвать это согласие в любое время в своем профиле, связавшись с нами напрямую по электронной почте.

Мы обрабатываем изображения с описанием товаров, которые Вы пожелали предоставить нам путём добавления непосредственно на Платформу:

  • Наш законный интерес к улучшению нашей платформы и услуг.

Мы также обрабатываем ваши персональные данные, чтобы предоставлять и улучшать Приложение, а также управлять нашим бизнесом, улучшать наши услуги, разрабатывать новые функции и обновления, разрабатывать услуги персонализации и другие типы услуг, включая, помимо прочего, разработку и внедрение алгоритмов и машинного обучения. Эта обработка осуществляется на основе:

  • Наш законный интерес к улучшению нашей платформы и услуг.

Категории личных данных

В основном мы собираем персональные данные, которыми Вы нам отправляете, включая вашу контактную информацию, количество сканированных изображений, фотографии продуктов, списки покупок и историю покупок.

При регистрации:

  • При регистрации через наше приложение Krama вы предоставляете нам определенную информацию, включая адрес электронной почты, пароль, имя пользователя, изображение профиля, количество сканированных изображений, фотографии продуктов, списки покупок и историю покупок. Когда вы регистрируетесь и входите в систему через стороннее приложение, и вы разрешаете нам доступ к определенной информации учетной записи из этого стороннего приложения, такой как основная информация профиля; имя, изображение профиля, адрес электронной почты (необязательно).
  • При создании списка покупок вы  можете указывать определенную информацию: тип товара, вес и (или) цену. Этот тип данных анонимизируется для обработки нами. Однако если Вы желаете поделиться списком с другими пользователями, то Вам будет предложено поделиться точным описанием списка покупок, как Вы это создали. Эта информация никогда не передается другим пользователям, если Вы сами не поделитесь ею.
  • При публикации изображений с описанием продукта вас могут попросить загрузить на нашу платформу изображения с описанием. Этот тип данных никогда не публикуется и обрабатывается только для улучшения нашей платформы.

Обратите внимание, что имя пользователя может быть  видимым для пользователя, с которым Вы решили поделиться списком покупок.

При использовании Платформы:

  • Мы обрабатываем информацию, которую вы предоставляете при использовании Платформы, включая цену продуктов, изображения продуктов и Ваше общение с нами.

Если вы не авторизованы в приложении Krama, мы можем обрабатывать изображения продуктов и их характеристики, которыми Вы пожелали поделиться с нами.

Передача данных в третьи страны

PeGeTe Solutions s.r.o может использовать поставщиков, находящихся за пределами ЕС/ЕЭС, для обработки данных от нашего имени в соответствии со стандартными положениями о защите данных, принятыми Европейской комиссией, и в соответствии с выполнением нами контракта с Вами.

Для оценки отказоустойчивости приложения и чаще всего используемых функций в “Крама” может передавать обезличенную информацию в Google Firebase. Данные о работе приложения передаются посредством установленного Firebase SDK. В рамках Google Firebase используются два модуля “Firebase Crashlytics”  и Google Analytics for Firebase. Порядок обработки обезличенных данных Google Firebase более подробно описан по ссылке https://firebase.google.com/support/privacy

Данные обрабатываемые Google Firebase могут быть:

  • Количество пользователей и сессий
  • Продолжительность сессии
  • Операционная система
  • Модели устройств
  • География
  • Активность со списками
  • Активность по изображениям
  • Первый запуск
  • Открытие приложения
  • Обновление приложения
  • Покупки внутри приложения
  • https://support.google.com/firebase/answer/631803

Персональные данные могут включать: 

Для Firebase CrashlyticsID неполадки Следы сбоев Данные в формате минидампа Breakpad (только сбои NDK )
Для Google Analytics for FirebaseID мобильной рекламы IDFVs/Android IDsID действий приложения Analytics App ID

Права пользователя

В соответствии с General Data Protection Regulation вы имеете право:

Получить доступ к вашим личным данным. Вы всегда можете получить доступ к своей учетной записи, чтобы просмотреть личные данные, которые мы собрали о вас. Вы можете удалить и изменить собранные данные. Вы также имеете право на бесплатное получение копии личных данных. 

Запросить исправление неверных или неточных данных о Вас или заполнить неполные личные данные. Вы можете использовать свой доступ к своей учетной записи для обновления своих личных данных.

Запросить удаление ваших личных данных (при определенных обстоятельствах).

Запросить ограничение на обработку Ваших данных (при определенных обстоятельствах).

Возразить против обработки ваших данных в маркетинговых целях, отозвав свое личное согласие, если перед этим Вы давали согласие на обработку в маркетинговых целях.

Вы можете в любой момент отозвать свое согласие, удалив свой профиль или свою учетную запись в настройках приложения.

Когда мы получаем запрос на доступ, исправление, удаление или перенос данных, мы можем запросить у вас дополнительную информацию, чтобы подтвердить Вашу личность и обеспечить безопасность данных. Вы можете отправить запрос на contact@kramaapp.com.

Уполномоченный орган

Вы имеете право подать жалобу в отношении обработки ваших личных данных в надзорный орган, которым в Чешской Республике является The Office for Personal Data Protection: The Office for Personal Data Protection Pplk. Sochora 27 170 00 Praha 7 Czech Republic Phone information: +420 234 665 800 Phone switchboard: +420 234 665 111

Охрана данных

Меры, применяемые для защиты персональной информации пользователей Приложение принимает необходимые и достаточные организационные и технические меры для защиты персональной информации пользователя от неправомерного или случайного доступа, уничтожения, изменения, блокирования, копирования, распространения, а также от иных неправомерных действий с ней третьих лиц.

Законодательство

При обработке персональных данных пользователей Приложение руководствуется Законом № 101/2000 Свода законов «О защите персональных данных», с внесенными в него поправками.

Обработка персональных данных регулируется, в частности, Регламентом Европейского парламента и Совета (ЕС) № 2016/679 (далее «GDPR»). Национальные нормативы в некоторых случаях (там, где это допускается GDPR) могут устанавливать иные правила. Это регулируется Законом № 101/2000 Свода законов «О защите персональных данных», с внесенными в него поправками.

К настоящей Политике и отношениям между пользователем и Приложение, возникающим в связи с применением Политики конфиденциальности, подлежит применению право Чешской Республики.

Privacy Policy

ENG

This policy is effective from March 13th, 2021.

This Privacy Policy describes how and when PeGeTe Solutions s.r.o. collects, uses and shares your personal information when you use our Services. If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, please contact our data protection officer at contact@kramaapp.com

Krama is an platform (hereinafter “Krama”, “we”, “us”), that enables registered and non registered users (hereinafter “User”) check, scan and rate and review the manufactures (hereinafter the “Services”) via mobile application. 

Our address is Kaprova 14, Prague, Czech Republic, 110 00 the platform is owned by PeGeTe Solutions s.r.o, company registration number is 09909109. Krama can be contacted at contact@kramaapp.com

This privacy policy applies to all use of our application for mobile devices (hereinafter “App”). The App forms our service offers to you (hereinafter “Platform”).

The privacy policy may be amended from time to time by us with a fair notice to you before the new privacy policy comes into force.

Please note that you may use our Platform without signing up, in which case we will only collect particular data that you willingly shared with us to improve our Platform.

  • Data controller
  • PeGeTe Solutions s.r.o., Kaprova 14, Prague, Czech Republic, 110 00 is the Data controller of processing personal data concerning Users.
    We will process your personal data in compliance with European General Data Protection Regulation. This privacy policy covers our processing of personal data processed when you register and access the Platform and thereby use our services.
  •  
  • Purpose and legal basis
  • We process your personal data (email, password, username, profile picture and product lists)  in order for us to manage our user relation with you, including managing your account and providing you with access to use our Platform, we process about you. The processing of your personal data is performed on the legal basis of:
    • fulfilment of our contractual obligations when delivering the Platform

We process your scan activity to provide you with the opportunity to allow other users to follow your rating, we process your personal data the legal basis of:

  • your freely given consent provided when signing up to the Platform.
  • This consent you may withdraw at any time under your profile by contacting us directly via the e-mail.

We process your activity to create lists with the opportunity to allow  you to share lists, split up the lists with other users:

  • your freely given consent provided when signing up to the Platform.
  • This consent you may withdraw at any time under your profile by contacting us directly via the e-mail.
  • We process the pictures you intentionally provided while adding directly the companies and products’ description to the the Platform on the legal basis of:
    • Our legitimate interest to improve our platform and services.
  • We also process your personal data to deliver and improve the App, and manage our business, to improve our services, develop new features and updates, develop personalization services and other types of service, including but not limited to develop and implement algorithms and machine learning. This processing is on the basis of:
    • Our legitimate interest to improve our platform and services.
  • Categories of personal data
  • We mainly collect the personal data that you submit to us, including your contact information, amount of scans, pictures of products and purchase history.
    When signing up:
    • Via our Krama App, you provide us with certain information, including email, password, username, profile picture, amount of scans, pictures of products and purchase history. When registering and signing in via third-party application login, and you authorize us to access certain account information from that third-party application, such as basic profile information; name, profile picture, e-mail address (optional).
    • When creating a product list you provide certain information: type of product, weight or price. This type of data is anonymized to process by us. However, to share the list with other users you will be asked to share the precise description with certain users. This information is never shared with other users unless you willingly share it.
    • When sharing product images you may be asked to upload pictures to our Platform with description. This type of data is never made public and processed for improving our platform.
  • Please note that your username may be visible to other if you desire to share the purchases’ list with them.
    When using the Platform:
    • We process the information you provide when using the Platform, including products’ checks, products’ pictures you shared with us and your communication with us.

If you are not registered via Krama App we may process the pictures of the products you willingly desired to share with us.

Transfer of data to third countries

PeGeTe Solutions s.r.o may use suppliers located outside the EU/EEA to process data on behalf of us according to standard data protection clauses adopted by the European Commission and to Krama’s performance of the contract with you.

Sharing of data

Personal data about our users is an essential part of our business. We only share your personal data as described below apart from when we share it with a third-party vendor. We share your reviews with other Users if you have consented to us sharing your reviews with other users. We may share personal data regarding you if we are obligated to do so by law.

To assess fault tolerance and the most frequently used functions in the App, We may transfer information to Google Firebase. App performance data is transmitted through the installed Firebase SDK. The privacy and security rules which the Google Firebase applies to anonymized data fully defined upon link  https://firebase.google.com/support/privacy

The type of information processed through the Google Analytics for Firebase default implementation includes:

Personal data may also include

Firebase CrashlyticsInstance IDsCrash traces Breakpad minidump formatted data(NDK crashes only)
Google Analytics for FirebaseMobile ad IDsIDFVs/Android IDsInstance IDsAnalytics App Instance IDs

When processing personal data of users, the App is guided by the Law No. 101/2000 Coll. «On the protection of personal data», as amended.

Measures used to protect the personal data

We take  all necessary and sufficient organizational and technical measures to protect the user’s personal information from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties with it.

  •  
  • Your rights as a user
  • As provided by the General Data Protection Regulation, you have the right to:
    • Access personal data regarding you. You can always access your account to review the personal data we have collected about you. You may delete and amend the data collected. You also have the right to obtain a copy of the personal data free of charge. 
    • Ask for rectification of incorrect or inaccurate data concerning you, or to have incomplete personal data completed. You can use your access to your account to update your personal data.
    • Ask for erasure of personal data regarding you (under certain circumstances).
    • Ask for the restriction of the processing of your data (under certain circumstances).
    • Object to the processing of your data for marketing purposes by withdrawing your personal consent.
    • You can at any time withdraw your consent by deleting your profile or delete your account in the in-app settings.
  • When we receive a request to access, rectify, erase or port data, we may ask you for additional information in order to confirm your identity and ensure data security. You can send a request at contact@kramaapp.com.
  • Authority
  • You have the right to complain regarding the processing of personal data concerning you to the supervisory authority, which in the Czech Republic is the The Office for Personal Data Protection: The Office for Personal Data Protection Pplk. Sochora 27 170 00 Praha 7 Czech Republic Phone information: +420 234 665 800 Phone switchboard: +420 234 665 111
  • Data retention and account deletion
  • We store your personal data for as long as your account is active. We may also store some of your personal data to comply with our legal obligations.
  • You may add or update certain information to your account. When you update information, however, we often maintain a copy of the unrevised information in systems back-ups for a period of time until our backup is updated with the latest version.
  • You may request deactivation of your account by following the instructions at the Platform. If you deactivate your account, we do not delete your information but holds it for you until such time as you either activates your account again or delete it.
  • When you request to delete your account, we delete the data attached to your account including your username. The username will be deleted from all reviews, and the reviews will be anonymized for future viewing.
    Please note that some information may remain in our records after your account has been deleted, and that we may only be able to delete this information later when updating our backups.

When processing personal data of users, the App is guided by the Law No. 101/2000 Coll. «On the protection of personal data», as amended.

Data protection 

The App takes the necessary and sufficient organizational and technical measures to protect the user’s personal information from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties with it.

Applicable legislation

The processing of personal data is regulated, inter alia, by Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council (EU) No. 2016/679 (hereinafter «GDPR»). National regulations in some cases (where permitted by the GDPR) may set different rules. This is regulated by Act No. 101/2000 Coll. On the Protection of Personal Data, as amended.

This Policy and the relationship between the user and the App arising in connection with the App of the Privacy Policy is subject to the law of the Czech Republic.